Make an order
Have a question?

Privacy policy

Protection of personal data and information security of the Client are among the main priorities of our company. Personal data that is collected when a potential client (subject of personal data) completes an order form and/or a form for contacting us on this website are processed in accordance with the requirements of current legislation. We take all the necessary measures, which are constantly being improved to ensure the protection of the Client’s personal data. We undertake not to allow disclosure in any way of the personal data that were provided to us, except as otherwise provided by law.

The owner of personal data, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data” (hereinafter referred to as the Law), is the Limited Liability Company “Information and Analytical Center “Life Space” (LLC “IAC “Life Space”) registration code 41810727; address: 03113, Kyiv city, 10, Druzhkivska Str., office 407; e-mail: info@iac.com.ua, phone: +38 050 050 40 10, carrying out economic activities to detect planted devices on the basis of a License to conduct business activities for the provision of services in the field of cryptographic information protection (except for electronic digital signature services) and technical protection of information issued in accordance with the order of the Administration of the State Service of Special Communication and Information Protection of Ukraine No. 452 dated 27.07.2018.

In order to conclude and fulfill agreements for the provision of services for the detection of planted devices, as well as the implementation of measures prior to the conclusion of such agreements, in particular, filling out an order form and/or a form for contacting us on this website, ensuring in connection with the conclusion of these agreements and implementation tax relations, relations in the field of accounting, relations in the field of statistics, relations in the field of technical protection of information, the following Client data are processed: passport data, tax identification number, bank details, registration information or actual place of residence, contact information – phone number, email address, IP address.

The processing of personal data means the following actions: collection (Article 12 of the Law), accumulation and storage (Article 13 of the Law), use (Article 10 of the Law), deletion or destruction (Article 15 of the Law) of personal data; the dissemination of personal data, which provides for actions to transfer information about an individual with the consent of the subject of personal data (Article 14 of the Law); access to personal data of third parties, which is carried out in accordance with this consent or the requirement of the Law (Article 16 of the Law).

The rights of the subject of personal data are provided for in Art. 8 Law of Ukraine “On the protection of personal data”.

By filling out the online order form and/or the form for contacting us on this website, the potential Client (subject of personal data) consents to the processing of his personal data on the aforementioned conditions. Consent is granted indefinitely, but no more than is necessary to achieve the goal defined in paragraph 3 of this document.